CCA

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA RATLAM(M.P)

Student Council

2017-18

Head Boy: Jayesh Darwi                   12th A

Head Girl: Sanjana Chouhan           12th A

 

Vice Head Boy: Tushar Purohit                 11th B

Vice Head Girl: Nehal                                11th B

 

Academics: Deepanshu Sharma        12th A

Anjali Ranawat                12th B

 

Discipline Committee: Shivam Singh Patel        12th A

Shivani Bhatt                  12th A

Art & Craft: Jinendra Vaishnav       12th A

Sakshi Shrivastav        12th B

Sports: Jay Vaghela                 12th A

Jyoti Sharma                12th A

Display & Publication: Nishith Dubey               12th A

Yashasvi Soni              12th A

Cyber: Aditya Singh                 12th B

Rishita Jain                  12th B

Stage: Mohit Gandhi                12th A

Khyati Vasuniya            12th A

Cultural: Kunal Sagar                  12th A

Diksha Rathore             12th B

 


 

 

 

CCA Activities:

1. Drawing Competition

2. Investiture Ceremony


 

 

 

CCA program-Solo song competition for Class 6 to 8-07/11/2015

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIST OF STUDENT’S COUNCIL

SCHOOL CAPTAINS

 


ANSHUL CHANDNANI

XII-B

 


SUHASINI GHODKE

XII-B

 

ACADEMIC COMMITEE

 


TANMAY JAGETIYA

XII-B

 


SHIVALIKA PORWAL

XII-A

MEMBERS

ASHUTOSH MISHRA

XI-A

 

PRAJJWAL SHUKLA

XI-A

 

VAISHALI GANDHI

XII-B

 

NIKITA PIPADA

XI-B

 

DISCIPLINE COMMITEE

 


GAURAV KUMAR

XII-A

 


NISHITA MANJREKAR

XII-B

MEMBERS

ARUN DHAKAD

XII-A

 

HARIOM KAPASIYA

XI-A

 

SHADMA SHEIKH

XII-A

 

RIYA VAJPAYEE

XI-A

 

SPORTS COMMITEE

 


ABHINAV MOHANIYA

XII-A

 


GARIMA MANJREKAR

XII-B

MEMBERS

RAJVEER S. MANDLOI

XI-A

 

SAMEER SHUKLA

XI-A

 

SATAKSHI DIXIT

XII-A

 

VISHAKHA D.

XI-B

 

RUPALI PANWAR

XI-A

 

 

ART & CRAFT COMMITEE

 


MANMEET RATHORE

XII-B

 


AYUSHI SUGANDHI

XII-A

MEMBERS

HEMANT S. RAJPUT

XII-A

 

MAYANK DUBEY

XI-B

 

PRAGYA BISWAS

XI-B

 

SONALI

XI-A

 

 

CYBER COMMITEE

 


SHREYAS CHAURISHI

XII-A

 

SAKSHI KOTHARI

XII-B

MEMBERS

BHARAT DHAKAD

XII-A

 

PRASAN JAIN

XI-A

 

SHRISTI SEN

XI-A

 

HIMANSHI DABARIYA

XI-A

 

PUBLICATION AND LITERARY COMMITEE

 

PRITHMESH SHARMA

XII-B

 


PRACHI SHRIVASPATI

XII-B

MEMBERS

YASH KAUSHAL

XI-A

 

ANSHUL PARIHAR

XI-A

 

LEKHANI SHUKLA

XII-A

 

APRA VAISHNAV

XI-A

 

AMISHA AGRAWAL

XI-B

 

STAGE COMMITEE

 

HRITIK THAKARE

XII-B

 


PIYUSHI SHRISHRIMAL

XII-A

MEMBERS

MOHIT GURJAR

XII-B

 

MAYUR V.

XI-A

 

NISCHAY GOYAL

XI-B

 

KHUSHBOO CHOUHAN

XII-B

 

ANKITA SONI

XI-A

 

CULTURAL COMMITEE

 


SAKSHAM SHARMA

XII-A

 


AYUSHI PACHORI

XII-B

MEMBERS

SAMEER VYAGYAMBARE

XI-A

 

HARSHIT GEHLOT

XI-A

 

VANSHIKA VYAS

XI-A

 

GEETAM JOSHI

XI-B

 

PRATIKSHA MORE

XI-A

 

MEMBERS

1.)

MR. M PARMAR

PRINCIPAL

 

2.)

MS. GEETA MARDWAL

PGT(HINDI)

 

3.)

MRS. MONIKA VERMA

PGT(COMMERCE)

 

4.)

MR. SACHIN PATEL

PGT(COMPUTER)

 

5.)

MR. L.L. MEENA

PGT(CHEMISTRY)

 

6.)

MRS. ASMA SAYYED

PGT(ENGLISH)

 

7.)

MS. ARUNA ASTIK

PRT CCA I/C

 

 

HOUSE CAPTAINS

KAVERI HOUSE

HOUSE MASTER

Mr. RAM LAL MEENA

BOYS CAPTAIN

ABHINAV MOHANIYA

GIRLS CAPTAIN

SHIWALIKA PORWAL

 

NARMADA HOUSE

HOUSE MASTER

Mr. JITENDRA ACHARYA

BOYS CAPTAIN

SHREYAS CHAURISHI

GIRLS CAPTAIN

SHATAKSHI DIXIT

 

BRAHMAPUTRA HOUSE

HOUSE MASTER

Mr. L. L. MEENA

BOYS CAPTAIN

RAJAN OBEROI

GIRLS CAPTAIN

PALLAVI BHAVISKAR

 

GANGA HOUSE

HOUSE MASTER

Mr. S. C. SONKAR

BOYS CAPTAIN

DHARMENDRA GAMAD

GIRLS CAPTAIN

SONALI SONER

List of Class Captains 2014-15

CLASS

CAPTAIN/VICE CAPTAIN

BOYS

GIRLS

VIA

CAPTAIN

URENDRA SINGH

NANDINI DEVDA

VIA

VICE CAPTAIN

VARAD APTE

SONIYA DINDORE

VIB

CAPTAIN

HARSH CHOURASIYA

CHAYNIKA VYAS

VIB

VICE CAPTAIN

ANSHUMAN PADIYAR

PRIYANSHI PAL

VIC

CAPTAIN

HARSHIT SONI

KAJEL RANJAN

VIC

VICE CAPTAIN

YUVRAJ SINGH

KARTIKA JAROTIYA

VIIA

CAPTAIN

SAMAR SIDDIQUI

TINA HASLE

VIIA

VICE CAPTAIN

HIMANSHU YADAV

RAJSHREE CHOUHAN

VIIB

CAPTAIN

VAIBHAV PATIDAR

YASHSASVI MEENA

VIIB

VICE CAPTAIN

HARSHIT SHARMA

EKTA RAWAL

VIIC

CAPTAIN

HARSH PRATAP

KHUSHI

VIIC

VICE CAPTAIN

LAKSH

PREETI TIWARI

VIIIA

CAPTAIN

AYUSH SOLANKI

NUPUR JAIN

VIIIA

VICE CAPTAIN

AYUSH RATHORE

TULSI SHARMA

VIIIB

CAPTAIN

AKASH SINGH

PARUL JAIN

VIIIB

VICE CAPTAIN

AKSHAT SHRIVASTAV

AKANSHA KATARA

VIIIC

CAPTAIN

SATYANSH OJHA

NEHAL

VIIIC

VICE CAPTAIN

DEEPAK CHOUDARY

RISHIKA CHOUHAN

IXA

CAPTAIN

YUVRAJ JADON

AYUSHI SHUKLA

IXA

VICE CAPTAIN

JAY WAGHELA

VASUNDHARA

IXB

CAPTAIN

MOHNISH PANWAR

MEGHA PARIHAR

IXB

VICE CAPTAIN

PULKIT HADA

NIMISHA SOLANKI

IXC

CAPTAIN

RISHABB CHATTAR

CHAVVI SINGH

IXC

VICE CAPTAIN

PRABHAT MEHRA

RITWIKA CHATTERJI

XA

CAPTAIN

NAMAN ANWEKAR

KHYATI VASUNIYA

XA

VICE CAPTAIN

KULDEEP SONI

SHREYANGI SAXENA

XB

CAPTAIN

PRADHYUMN DHAKAD

JEENITA

XB

VICE CAPTAIN

HARSH DAVE

GEETANJALI

XC

CAPTAIN

LAVLEEN SEN

CHERRY PARMAR

XC

VICE CAPTAIN

OVAIS SHAIKH

NEELAM SIRSATH

XIA

CAPTAIN

XIA

VICE CAPTAIN

XIIA

CAPTAIN

BHARAT

LEKHANI

XIIA

VICE CAPTAIN

ANAS

PIYUSHI

XIIB

CAPTAIN

MANMEET SINGH

PALLAVI BAVISKAR

XIIB

VICE CAPTAIN

TANMAY JAGETIYA

SMITA KATARIYA

 

List of Class Captains

Class

Boys

Girls

I A

Kunal malviya

Poornima Pokhariya

IA

Kabir mardwal

Falguni Laad

I B

Faizan Khan

Khushika Somarwal

IB

Bhavya Kumar Khandal

Avika Singh Suman

IIA

Akshay Singh Bhadoriya

Yashasvi Rajput

IIA

Shivam Singh

Ayushi Verma

IIB

RAmanuj Malviya

Mahak Upadhyay

IIB

Vijay Katara

HImanshi Parmar

IIIA

Sankal Sen

Ayushi Bakure

IIIA

Rudra.P.Singh

Ritika Rajput

IIIB

Kavyansh

Sanskriti Sharma

IIIB

Gaurav B

Bhavi Panwar

IVA

Mayank Meena

Akshita Mishra

IVA

Lokendra Meena

Atiya Ansari

IVB

Vishal Malviya

Avani Raghuvanshi

IVB

Rohan Gupta

Mansi Kaushal

VA

Deep Rathore

Tanisha Damor

VA

Vansh Panwar

Mahak Solanki

VB

Lokesh Parmar

Adhya Dixit

VB

Tushar Kharadi

Ananya Solomon

 

 

CCA Calendar for the session 2014-15

Secondary Section

S. No.

Date

Activities

1

05.04.2014

House Distribution

2

19.04.2014

Preparation of House List

3

26.04.2014

Preparation of Annual Day

4

03.05.2014

English Calligraphy

5

28.06.2014

Hindi Calligraphy

6

05.07.2014

Selection of House Captains

7

19.07.2014

House Meeting

8

26.07.2014

Formation of  Students Council

9

02.08.2014

Oath ceremony of Student’s Council & investure

10

16.08.2014

Mehanadi Making(VI-XII)

11

23.08.2014

Group Song (VI-VIII)

12

06.09.2014

Group Song (IX-XII)

13

15.09.2014

To 24.09.2014

Hindi Pakhwara and Prize Distribution

14

18.10.2014

Skit Competition (VI-XII)

15

01.11.2014

Group Dance (VI- VIII)

16

15.11.2014

Group Dance (IX-XII)

17

22.11.2014

Solo Song (VI- VIII)

18

29.11.2014

Solo Song (IX-XII)

19

06.12.2014

Rangoli Competition (VI-VIII)

20

13.12.2014

Foundation Day

21

20.12.2014

Mono Act (IX- XII)

List of Days to be celebrated in the academic

session 2014-15

Month

Date

Day

April

7

14

18

22

World Health Day

Dr. Ambedkar’s Birthday

World Heritage Day

Earth’s day

July

11

28

31

World Population Day

World Nature Conservation Day

Munshi Prem Chand’s Birth Day

August

15

20

27

Independence Day

Rajiv Gandhi’s Birth Day/ Sad bhavna Diwas

Mother Teresa’s Birth Day

September

5

8

Teacher’s Day

World Literacy Day

October

1

2

24

International Day for Old age

Gandhi Jayanti & Lal Bahadur Shastri’s Birth Day

U.N.O. Day

November

10

11

14

19

World Science Day

National education Day

Children’s Day & World Diabetes Day

Mrs. Indira Gandhi’s Birth Day

December

1

2

10

14

15

World AIDS Day

National Pollution Day

Human Rights Day

National Energy Conservation Day

KVS Foundation Day

January

12

23

24

26

30

Vivekananad’s Birth Day/ National Youth Day

Subhash Chandra Bose’s Birth Day

Girl Child Day

Republic Day

Martyr’s Day

February

22

28

Baden Powel Birth Day/ Thinking Day

National Science Day

March

8

International Women’s Day

 

 

 



Committee Members during formation of student’s council

 

S.no

Names

Post

1

Mr. Madhav  Parmar

Principal

 

2

Ms. Geeta  Mardwal

Senior most PGT Hindi

 

3

Mr. Sachin Patel

PGT Computer

 

4

Mr. S. Mishra

PGT Commerce

 

5

Mr. A.K. Sharma

PGT Bio

 

6

Mrs. Arti Sharma

PGT Chemistry

 

7

Ms. Shalini Bindal

PGT English

 

8

Ms. Sonia Kanungo

PRT/PGT Economics

 

9

Ms. Aruna Astik

I/C CCA

 

 

Special contribution in monitoring, counting & guiding during the process of election of student’s council.

S.no

Names

Post

1

Mr. Madhaw Parmar

Principal

2

Ms Geeta Mardwal

Senior Most PGT Hindi

3

Mr. Sachin Patel

PGT Computer

4

Ms. Aruna Astik

CCA Incharge


List of Student’s Council

List of Student’s Council

School Captains

1

Girls

Ms. Bhawna Ojha

2

Boys

Ma. Rajat Gupta

 

Academic Committee

S.no

 

Captain

Members

1

Girls

Ms. Vaidehi Khandelwal

Ms.Divya Jha

 

 

 

Ms.Priyanka Jadon

2

Boys

Ma. Palvesh Jain

Ma.Krishnavandan

 

 

 

Ma.Prithmaish Sharma

 

Cultural Committee

S.no

 

Captain

Members

1

Girls

Ms. Nida Khilji

Ms.Bhagyashree Chawrekar

 

 

 

Ms.Nishita Majrekar

2

Boys

Ma. Ashsish Chawla

Ma.Mitesh Singh

 

 

 

Ma.Manish Gurjar

 

Discipline committee

S.no

 

Captain

Members

1

Girls

Ms.Shruti pipada

Ms.Taniya Majrekar

 

 

 

Ms.Sonali Sonar

2

Boys

Ma.Mahesh Soni

Ma.Arun Dhakkad

 

 

 

Ma.Rahul Shinde

 

Sports Committee

S.no

 

Captain

Members

1

Girls

Ms.Deepika Gurjar

Ms.Chhaya Bamaniya

 

 

 

Ms.Garima Manjrekar

2

Boys

Ma.Jatin Upadhyay

Ma.Kartikey Chaudhary

 

 

 

Ma.Hemant Singh

 

Art and Craft Committee

S.no

 

Captain

Members

1

Girls

Ms.Avni Sharma

Ms.Harshita Damor

 

 

 

Ms.Surbhi Vora

2

Boys

Ma.Tushar Sisodiya

Ma.Sachin Raikawar

 

 

 

Ma.Sujit Singh

 

Cyber Committee

S.no

 

Captain

Members

1

Girls

Ms.Priya Sharma

Ms.Mahek Omshree

 

 

 

Ms.Supriya Vajpayee

2

Boys

Ma.Mobin Mansuri

Ma.Akasha Sharma

 

 

 

Ma.Shreyas Chaurishi

 

Publication And Literary Committee

S.no

 

Captain

Members

1

Girls

Ms.Shreya Rathore

Ms.Ayushi Gaur

 

 

 

Ms.Mitali Shinde

2

Boys

Ma.Akshat Upadhyay

Ma.Akshay Devda

 

 

 

Ma.Nihal Vyas

 

Stage Committee

S.no

 

Captain

Members

1

Girls

Ms.Jyoti Gurjar

Ms.Pratibha S.Purawat

 

 

 

Ms.Deepali Agrawal

 

 

 

Ms.Ayushi Pachori

 

 

 

Ms.Suhasni

2

Boys

Ma.Shashank Pal

Ma.Anurag Chaturvedi

 

 

 

Ma.Himanshu Katariya

 

 

 

Ma.Akshay Chouchan

 

 

 

Ma.Mohit Gurjar

 

School Captains

1

Girls


Ms. Bhawna Ojha

2

Boys



Ma. Rajat Gupta

 

Academic Committee

S.no

 

Captain

Members

1

Girls

Ms. Vaidehi Khandelwal

Ms.Divya Jha

 

 

 

Ms.Priyanka Jadon

2

Boys

Ma. Palvesh Jain

Ma.Krishnavandan

 

 

 

Ma.Prithmaish Sharma

 

Cultural Committee

S.no

 

Captain

Members

1

Girls


Ms. Nida Khilji

Ms.Bhagyashree Chawrekar

 

 

 

Ms.Nishita Majrekar

2

Boys


Ma. Ashsish Chawla

Ma.Mitesh Singh

 

 

 

Ma.Manish Gurjar

 

Discipline committee

S.no

 

Captain

Members

1

Girls


Ms.Shruti pipada

Ms.Taniya Majrekar

 

 

 

Ms.Sonali Sonar

2

Boys


Ma.Mahesh Soni

Ma.Arun Dhakkad

 

 

 

Ma.Rahul Shinde

 

Sports Committee

S.no

 

Captain

Members

1

Girls


Ms.Deepika Gurjar

Ms.Chhaya Bamaniya

 

 

 

Ms.Garima Manjrekar

2

Boys


Ma.Jatin Upadhyay

Ma.Kartikey Chaudhary

 

 

 

Ma.Hemant Singh

 

Art and Craft Committee

S.no

 

Captain

Members

1

Girls



Ms.Avni Sharma

Ms.Harshita Damor

 

 

 

Ms.Surbhi Vora

2

Boys



Ma.Tushar Sisodiya

Ma.Sachin Raikawar

 

 

 

Ma.Sujit Singh

 

Cyber Committee

S.no

 

Captain

Members

1

Girls




Ms.Priya Sharma

Ms.Mahek Omshree

 

 

 

Ms.Supriya Vajpayee

2

Boys



Ma.Mobin Mansuri

Ma.Akasha Sharma

 

 

 

Ma.Shreyas Chaurishi

 

Publication And Literary Committee

S.no

 

Captain

Members

1

Girls

Ms.Shreya Rathore

Ms.Ayushi Gaur

 

 

 

Ms.Mitali Shinde

2

Boys

Ma.Akshat Upadhyay

Ma.Akshay Devda

 

 

 

Ma.Nihal Vyas

 

 

Stage Committee

S.no

 

Captain

Members

1

Girls

Ms.Jyoti Gurjar

Ms.Pratibha S.Purawat

 

 

 

Ms.Deepali Agrawal

 

 

 

Ms.Ayushi Pachori

 

 

 

Ms.Suhasni

2

Boys

Ma.Shashank Pal

Ma.Anurag Chaturvedi

 

 

 

Ma.Himanshu Katariya

 

 

 

Ma.Akshay Chouchan

 

 

 

Ma.Mohit Gurjar

 



List of Class Captain SESSION 2013-14

S.No.

Class

Boys Captain

Girls Captain

1.

III A

LOKENDRA MEEN

ATIYA ANSARI

2.

III B

VISHAL MADLIYA

DIYA SAXENA

3.

IV A

KARAN CHIPPA

TANISHA DAMOR

4.

IV B

TUSHAR KHARADI

PRIYA TIWARI

5.

V A

VARAD APTE

AKSHATA SINGH

6.

V B

HARSH CHAURSIYA

DISHA PARMAR

7.

V C

HARSHIT SONI

PRAKRATI SANGIRA

8.

VI A

KISHAN RATHORE

YASHASHWI BAVISKAR

9.

VI B

DEEPAK RATHORE

YASHASHWI MEENA

10.

VI C

LOKESH SOMANI

SANSKRATI PARMAR

11.

VII A

AYUSH SOLANKI

NUPUR JAIN

12.

VII B

JAYESH PUROHIT

BHUMIKA TAK

13.

VII C

DEEPAK CHOUDHARY

RATUPRIYA

14.

VIII A

JAY VAGHELA

AYUSHI SHUKLA

15.

VIII B

RISHABH SOLANKI

HARSHITA SHARMA

16.

VIII C

PRABHAT MEHRADA

MUSKAN UPADHYAY

17.

IX A

DILSHAD HUSSAIN JAFRI

NANDINI MANDAL

18.

IX B

PRADYUMAN DHAKAD

GARIMA RATHORE

19.

IX C

SUYASH TABAKADE

MANSI VERMA

20.

X A

RISHABH PICHHOLIYA

BHAKTI VAKIL

21.

X B

ASHUTOSH MISHRA

APRA VAISHNAV

22.

X C

RAJVEER SINGH

AMERA  SARWAT JAFARI

23.

XII A

TUSHAR SISODIYA

PRIYANKA SISODIYA

24.

XII B

VARUN PAITHANKAR

BHAWNA OJHA

List of House Master & Associates (Secondary)

 

Kaveri House:-

 

  1. Mr. Sachin Patel                    House Master
  2. Mr. B. K. Bhale
  3. Mr. Narendra Dubey
  4. Mr. Mamta Kushwah
  5. Ms. Shikha Joshi
  6. Mr. Somesh Mishra

 

Narmada House:-

 

1. Mr. Rishi Raj Jangid               House Master

2. Mrs. Arati Sharma

3. Mrs. Raj Bhatia

4. Mrs. Tripti Swarnkar

5. Mr. Yogesh Rathod

6. Mrs. Nandini Rathod

 

Brahmputra House:-

 

  1. PGT Commerce                        House Master
  2. Mr. Ramdhani
  3. Mr. S. C. Sonkar
  4. Ms. Preeti Tiwari
  5. Ms. Shalini Bindal
  6. Mr. Somla Bhuriya

 

Ganga House:-

 

  1. Mrs. Nisha Chawla                 House Master
  2. Mr. Mohar Singh Meena
  3. Mr. Abhishek Kant Sharma
  4. Mr. Devendra Singh Solanki
  5. Ms. Chitra Vyas

Sub Staff for CCA: - Mr. Pushkar Lal Kagde

Over all Guidance by 1. Sh. Madhaw Parmar     2. Ms. Geeta Mardwal

Kendriya Vidyalaya Ratlam

House Master & their Associates

Session 2013-14

(Primary Section)

Co-ordinator (Primary) – Mrs. A. Paul

Associate (Primary) – Mrs. Khushbu Soni

S. No.

House Name

House Master

Associates

1.

Kaveri House

(Red House)

Mr. S.K. Diwedi

1)Mrs. K.Kapadiya

2)Ms. Bharti Tak

2.

Narmada House

(Blue House)

Mrs. Leena R. Chouhan

1)Mrs.C.K.Garg

2)Ms. Deepika  Joshi

3.

Brahma Putra House

(Yellow House)

Mrs. Nivedita Chhajed

1)Ms. N.S. Shaktawat

2)Mr. Sunil Heju

4.

Ganga House

(Green House)

Mrs. Priyanka Paliwal

1)Ms. Uma Astik

2)Mrs. Poonam Kasera

Student Council Session 2013-14

Committees for Primary section

The committees will be as follow:-

S.No.

Committee

Captain / Class

Members/Class

1.

Academic


1.Ma.Varad Apte/ VA

1. Ma. Karan Chippa/IVA

2.Ma. Pranjay Chouhan/IVA


2.Ku. Menka Singh/VA

3.Ku. Tanisha Damor /IVA

4.Ku. Mahak Solanki/IVA

2.

Cultural

1.Ma. Urendra Singh /VA

1.Ma. Vansh Panwar/IVA

2.Ma. Rishi Verma/IVA


2. Ku. Nandini Devda/VA

3.Ku.Kratika Rathore/IVA

4.Ku. Suhani Kathe/IVA

3.

Discipline


1.Ma.Praveen Singh/VA

1.Ma.Vinay Devda /IVA

2.Ma. Apurva Joshi/IVA


2. Ku. Akshata Singh/VA

3.Ku. Priya Kumari /IVA

4.Ku.Khushi Solanki /IVA

4.

Sports

1.Ma. Harsh Chourasiya /VB

1. .Ma.Arpit Kumar/IVA

2. Ma.Aviral Shrivastav/IVA


2.Ku.Disha Parmar/VB

3. Ku.Vanishkha Vaishnav/IVA

4. Ku.Vandana Vaishnav/IVA

5.

Arts +Sports


1.Ma. Anshuman Padiyar/VB

1.Ma. Tarun Asharma /IVB

2.Ma. Akdas Ali/IVB

2.Ku.Priyanshi Pal/VB

3.Ku.Priya Tiwari/IVB

4.Ku.Adyhya Dixit/IVB

6.

Publication & Literary


1.Ma.Harshit Soni/VC

1.Ma. Rajveer Jarodiya/IVB

2.Ma. Lokesh Parmar/IVB

2.Ku. Ishika Rathore/VB

3.Ku. Pragya Diwedi/IVB

4.Ku. Ananya Soloman/IVB

7.

Cyber Club


1.Ma. Harshit Jain/VC

1.Ma.Chitranshu Shukla/IVB

2.Ma. Ankit Sakhle/IVB


2.Ku. Sankrati Rathore/VC

3.Ku.Anshu Rathore/IVB

4. Ku.Mahak Gaur/IVB

8.

Stage


1.Ma.Yuvraj Singh Chundawat/VC

1.Ma.Prashant Sharma/IVB

2.MA. Tushar Kharadi /IVB

2.Ku. Prakrati Songara/VC

3.Ku. Yara Vasvi/IVB

4.Ku. Ananya Sharma/IVB

9.

Head Boy


1. Ma. Farhan Chippa/VB

10.

Head Girl


1.Ku. Priyanshi Shrivastav/VC


Winners of English Calligraphy held on 20.04.2013

(Primary Section)

S.No

Class & Section

Winners  Name

1.

II ‘A’

1)Ku. Jesmine Verma

2) Ma. Vinayak Solanki

3)Ku. Ayushi Bakure

2.

II ‘B’

1)Ma. Kavyansh Rathore

2) Ma. Prateek Parmar

3)Ma. Harshgir  Goswami

3.

III ‘A’

1)Ku. Honey Mishra

2) Ku. Khushi Jadvansh

3) Ma. Chiranjiv &  Ku. Ranjan

4.

III ‘B’

1)Ku. Laxita Mandliya

2) Ma. Khushal Boriwal

3) Ku.Diya Saxena(T.C)

5.

IV ‘A’

1)Ku. Tanisha Damor

2)Ma.Arpit Kumar

3)Ma. Vansh Panwar

6.

IV ‘B’

1)Ku.Yarra Vasvi

2)Ku. Ananya Sharma

3)Ma. Tushar Kharadi

7.

V ‘A’

1)Ku. Akshata Singh

2) Ku. Avani Khoiwal

3)Ku. Soniya Dindor

8.

V ‘B’

1)Ku.Priyanshi Pal

2)Ku.Ishika Rathore

3)Ku.Prachi Mishra

9.

V ‘C’

1)Ku.Kratika Jarodiya

2)Ku.Kajal Ranjan

3)Ku. Prakrati Songara


Winners of Hindi Essay Compition held on 27.04.2013

(Primary Section)

S.No

Class & Section

Winners  Name

1.

I ‘A’

1)Ku. Ayushi Verma

2)Ma. Mohak Dhamniya

3)Ma. Darshil chouhan

2.

I ‘B’

1)Ku. Monika Jhotiyta

2)Ku. Gaytripriya

3)Ma. Nakul Bakshi

3.

II ‘A’

1)Ma.Harshit Kadam

2) Ma. Vaibhav bilwal

3)Ma.Pranjal Dohare

4.

II ‘B’

1)Ku. Bhavi Panwar

2) Ku.Bhumika Mahawar

3)Ma. Daksh Rankwa

5.

III ‘A’

1) Ku. Aliya Ansari

2) Ku. Honey Mishra

3) Ku. Khushi Jadvansh

6.

III ‘B’

1)Ku. Laxita Mandliya

2) Ku.Diya Saxena(T.C)

3)Ku.Khushi Khimesra(TC)

7.

IV ‘A’

1)Ku. Mahak Solanki

2)Ma.Karan Chippa

3)Ma. Dhruv

8.

IV ‘B’

1)Ma. Rajveer

2)Ku. Ishita Sharma

3)Ku. Ananya Soloman

9.

V ‘A’

1)Ku. Menka Singh

2) Ku. Avani Khoiwal

3)Ku. Akshata Singh

10.

V ‘B’

1)Ku.Priyanshi Pal

2)Ku.Ishika Rathore

3)Ku.Prachi Mishra

11.

V ‘C’

1)Ma. Harshit Soni

2) Ku.Vanshita Jajoriya

3) Ku.Kajal Ranjan

Winners of English Dictation Compition held on 29.06.2013

(Primary Section)

S.No

Class & Section

Winners  Name

1.

I ‘A’

1)Ku. Ayushi Verma

2)Ma. Akshay Bharodiya

3)Ku. Vandana Kasera

2.

I ‘B’

1)Ku. Monika Jhodia

2)Ma. Rishabh Parmar

3)Ma. Adit Sharma

3.

II ‘A’

1)Ma.Vinayak Solanki

2) Ku. Sanyogita Alawe

3)Ku. Jesmine Verma

4.

II ‘B’

1)?Ma. Aniruddh Singh

2) Ma. Swastik Silawat

3)Ku. Bhavi Parmar

5.

III ‘A’

1) Ku. Atiya Ansari

2) Ku. Honey Mishra

3) Ku. Karuna Thakur

6.

III ‘B’

1)Ma. Narayan Maida

2) Ma. Nipun Amb

3)Ma. Vishal Malviya

7.

IV ‘A’

1)Ku. Mahak Solanki

2)Ma. Arpit Kumar

3)Ma. Karan Chippa

8.

IV ‘B’

1)Ma. Prashant Sharma

2)Ku. Yarra Vasvi

3)Ma. Tushar Kharadi

9.

V ‘A’

1)Ma. Varad Apte

2) Ku. Menka Singh

3)Ku. Akshata Singh

10.

V ‘B’

1)Ku.Priyanshi Pal

2)Ku. Disha Parmar

3) Ku.Ishika Rathore

11.

V ‘C’

1) Ku. Jansi Goswami

2) Ma. Yuvraj Singh

3) Ma. Dev gehlot

Winners of English Poem Recitation Compition held on 01.08.2013

(Primary Section)


S. No.

Classes

Winners Name

1.

I & II

1)Ku. Rashi Sheth

2) Ku. Jesmine Verma

3) Ku. Vandana Kasera

2.

III,IV & V

1)Ku. Sanskriti Rathore

2) Ku. Ananya Soloman

3) Ku. Vanshita Jajoriya

 

Winners of Rakhi Making Compition held on 17.08.2013

(Primary Section)

S.No

Class & Section

Winners  Name

1.

I ‘A’

1)Ma. Mudit Purohit

2)Ku. Dipika Kanas

3)Ku. Akshita Bhargav

2.

I ‘B’

1)Ku. Falguni Katariya

2)Ku. Akansha Malviya

3)Ma. Pratyush Katara

3.

II ‘A’

1) Ku. Jesmine Verma

2) Ku. Ayushi Bakure

3)Ma.Rudra Pratap Singh

4.

II ‘B’

1)?Ma. Shunbh Tiwari

2) Ku. Bhumika Mahawar

3)Ma. Yuvraj Baviskar

5.

III ‘A’

1) Ku. Nandani Banyar

2) Ma. Chiranjivi  Ranjan

3) Ma. Mhoit Mujhalda

6.

III ‘B’

1)Ku. Avani Raghuvanshi

2) Ma. Vishal Malviya

3)Ku. Mansi Kaushal

7.

IV ‘A’

1)Ma. Apurv Joshi

2)Ma. Devesh singh Chouhan

3)Ma. Harsh Sharma

8.

IV ‘B’

1)Ku. Pragya Diwedi

2)Ku. Ananya Soloman

3) Ku. Yarra Vasvi

9.

V ‘A’

1)Ku. Sarika Charel

2) Ku. Yogita Tiwari

3)Ku. Avni9 Khoiwal

10.

V ‘B’

1)Ku. Ishika Rathore

2)Ku. Prachi Mishra

3) Ku. Chayanika Vyas

11.

V ‘C’

1) Ku. Jansi Goswami

2) Ma. Anurag Jaiswal

3) Ku. Shivani Mujhalda

 

CCA 2012-13 Prize Distribution

DSC04620

DSC04629

DSC04633DSC04638

For more Images Click here

 

 

CCA2

CCA ACTIVITY - DRAMA ON " UNITY IN DIVERSITY " PRESENTED BY VIIIC

CCA3 CCA4

DRAMA ON " UNITY IN DIVERSITY " PRESENTED BY VIIIC

CCA PROGRAMME 2011-12

DATE

NAME OF COMPETITION

7.4.12

English Calligraphy

21.4.12

Speech Competition ( Earth Day )

28.4.12

Hindi Calligraphy

5.5.12

Poem Recitation / Memory Test

30.06.12

Sanskrit Shlok ( VI-VII ) + HINDI DOHA ( IX-XII)

7.7.12

Distribution of House + Nomination of Student Council

21.7.12

Oath Ceremony of House Captains

28.7.12

Story Telling + Story writing

3.8.12

Declaration of Council + Oath Ceremony / Investure

18.8.12

Rakhi making + Mehndi + Thali Decoration + Pitcher Decoration

25.8.12

Skit Competition ( Eng. & Hind )

1.9.12

Solo Song Competition

15.9.12

Hindi Pakhwara

22.9.12

Hindi Pakhwara

29.9.12

Closing of Hindi Pakhwara + Prize distribution

6.10.12

Group Song

20.10.12

Rangoli + Flower Decoration + Door Decoration

3.11.12

Regional Dance

14.11.12

Children’s Day + Fancy Dress

17.11.12

Fancy Dress + Speech + Poem + Monoact

24.11.12

Solo Dance VI to VIII

8.12.12

Solo Dance IX to XII

15.12.12

KVS Foundation Day

22.12.12

Group Dance ( housewise)

26.1.13

Republic Day

22.2.13

Baden Powell Day ( Thinking Day )

28.2.13

World Science Day

Constitution of Students’ Council

 

 

 

Committee Member's :

1. Sh. Madhaw Parmar, Principal

2. Smt. M Kathed, PGT(Bio)

3. Miss. A Astik , CCA Associates

4. Mr. Bharat Seth, PGT(COMM)

These members have taken the interview of students for the constitution of student's counsil.

1. School Captain : i) Ma. Jayesh Kothari, XIIA

ii) Ms. Deepa Dhakad , XIIB

2. Vice School Captain : i) Ma. Gaurav Nagawat , XIA

ii) Ms. Apoorva Upadhyay , XIB

3. School Sports Captain : i) Ma. Niraj Jain , XIIB

ii) Ms. Anjali Pandey , XIIC

The Panel of House Master and associates have nominated following office bearers.

4. House Captain :

i) Shastri House : - Boys Ma. Tabish Raja

Girls Ms. Monica Pandya

ii) Tagore House : - Boys Ma.Abhishek

Girl Ku. Surbhi

iii) Ashoka House : - Boys Ma. Samvay

Girl Ku. Anjali Pandey

iv) Raman House : - Boys Ma. Rajat Avatani

Girls Ku. Divya Patwa

5. House-wise Vice Captain

i) Shastri House : - Boys Ma. Vijit Purohit

Girls Ku. Priya Sisodiya

ii) Tagore House : - Boys Ma. Jayesh Kothari

Girl Ku. Ravina Bhatt

iii) Ashoka House : - Boys Ma. Manas Purohit

Girl Ku. Aastha Vyas

iv) Raman House : - Boys Ma. Nitay Muvania

Girls Ku. Vaishali Banthia

6. House-wise CCA Captain

i) Shastri House : - Boys Ma. Tabish Raja

Girls Ku. Neha

ii) Tagore House : - Boys Ma.Vijayant

Girl Ku. Jyoti

iii) Ashoka House : - Boys Ma. Ashish Pandey

Girl Ku. Akansha Ojha

iv) Raman House : - Boys Ma. Pradumn

Girls Ku. Anjali Patel

7. House-wise CCA Vice-Captain

i) Shastri House : - Boys Ma. Komal

Girls Ku. Anshika

ii) Tagore House : - Boys Ma.Aditya Soni

Girl Ku. Aditi

iii) Ashoka House : - Boys Ma. Krishnavandhan

Girl Ku. Chhayashri

iv) Raman House : - Boys Ma. Bhushan

Girls Ku. Aishwarya Jain

8. House-wise SPORTS Captain

i) Shastri House : - Boys Ma. Saurabh Dave

Girls Ku. Sheetal Rajoria

ii) Tagore House : - Boys Ma.Amit Keshwani

Girl Ku. Neha

iii) Ashoka House : - Boys Ma. Deepanshu Trivedi

Girl Ku. Alisha Wahid

iv) Raman House : - Boys Ma. Harshvijay Singh

Girls Ku. Maitri

9. House-wise PUBLICATION Captain

i) Shastri House : - Boys Ma. Hatim Hussain

Girls Ku. Shakshi Saxena

ii) Tagore House : - Boys Ma.Aditya Mishra

Girl Ku. Prerna Yadav

iii) Ashoka House : - Boys Ma. Shashank

Girl Ku. Palguni

iv) Raman House : - Boys Ma. Neeraj Jain

Girls Ku. Chandni

10. House-wise PUBLICATION Captain

i) Shastri House : - Boys Ma. Hatim

Girls Ku. Sakshi Saxena

ii) Tagore House : - Boys Ma.Aditya Mishra

Girl Ku. Prerna

iii) Ashoka House : - Boys Ma. Shashank

Girl Ku. Phalguni

iv) Raman House : - Boys Ma. Neeraj Jain

Girls Ku. Chandani Gangwani

7. House-wise Prefects( Discipline ) Captain

i) Shastri House : - Boys Ma. Rahul

Girls Ku. Nidhi Sethia

ii) Tagore House : - Boys Ma.Archit Saxena

Girl Ku. Shreya Verma

iii) Ashoka House : - Boys Ma. Ronak Pipada

Girl Ku. Shruti Gupta

iv) Raman House : - Boys Ma. Sumit Sharma

Girls Ku. Ankita Tadwal

Class monitors are nominated by the Class Teacher.

PRINCIPAL

Ms. D. Pandya

Ms. A. Astik

Mrs. R. Shrivastav

PRIMARY SECTION - STUDENTs Council

HOUSE CAPTAIN

i)Shastri House : -

Captain

Boy Ma. Pritam Singh

Girls Ku. Rishita Jain

Vice Captain:

Boy Ma. Piyush tak

Girls Ku. Nehal Chandanani

ii) Tagore House : - Captain Boy Ma. Ayush Solanki

Girl Ku.Ayushi Shukla

Vice Captain : Boy Ma. Jai Waghela

Girl Ku. Anajali Ranawat

iii) Ashok House : - Captain Boy Ma. Chitresh Saxena

Girl Ku.Yukta Kotiya

Vice Captain : Boy Ma. Jay Tripathi

Girl Ku. Ashwini Amru

ii)Raman House : - Captain Boy Ma. sparsh Gupta

Girl Ku.Chhavi Singh

Vice Captain : Boy Ma.Jayesh Purohit

Girl Ku. Rishika Chauhan

Co-ordinator

Sh. SK DWIVEDI

Associates

Smt. Archana Paul

Constitution of Students council Report in KV RATLAM

As per the letter No. F-11029/26/2010/KVS(HQ)/Acad. the students Council was constituted in our Vidyalaya. The formation of the Council was according to the instructions given in the letter.

On 21st August a Programme had been organized in which the following ceremonies were held in the presence of students , parents and VMC Member Mr. Khushal Singh Purohit, the Principal , CCA Members , Committee Members , Panel of House masters were also present. The details of ceremonies are as follows:

  1. 1. In vesture Ceremony
  2. 2. Oath Ceremony
  3. 3. Distribution of Badges and Sashes
  4. 4. Flag receiving Ceremony
  5. 5. Address by Principal
  6. 6. Address by School Captain
  7. 7. Vote of Thanks by Vice Captain
  8. 8. Badges for class captains were distributed.

Integrity Club , 2010-11 Kendriya Vidyalaya,Ratlam(M.P.)

IC Manager : Ms. Esha Sharma,TGT(Sc.)
Captain : Aditya Soni IX C I
Group leader :1. Nida Khilji IXA
2. Bhagyashree IXA

IC Manager : Ms. Merry P. Methews,TGT(S.St.)
Captain : Vedant Ojha IX A
Group leader :1. Mohit Raj IX B
2. Andrai Saraswat IXA

AGE

11 - 12 Years

13-14Years

15-16 Years

Group No.

Group-1

Group-2

Group-3

Group-4

Group-5

Group-6

Group Values

Integrity
&
Patriotism

Tolerance
&
Secularism

Simplicity
&
Honesty

Love
&
Compassion

Responsibility
&
Respect

Non Violence
&
Unity

Group
Colour

Orange

Class

Sky blue

Class

Purple

Class

White

Class

Green

Class

Golden Yallow

Class

1

Himanshi

VI A

Harsh B. Oberoi

VI C

Anant Vyas

VII A

Ushman

VII B

Bhavna Ojha

VIII B

Iyushi Gaur

IX A

2

Shushrut

VI A

Bhavya Surana

VI C

Prachi

VII A

Ayushi

VII B

Puru Parmar

VIII B

Abhishek

IX B

3

Vishakha

VI B

Harshi

VI B

Rishabh

VII A

Sugandhi

VII C

Mohit

VIII C

Apoorva

IX B

4

Himesh

VI B

Arjoo

VI B

Aditya Mag

VII A

Evangini

VII C

Indu Kumari

IX A

Jayant Madliya

IX B

5

Ayushi Soni

VI A

Apra

VI B

Nayan

VII A

Lekhani

VII C

Sakshi Jain

IX A

Vimarsh Gupta

IX B

6

Atul Meena

VI A

Ankita Soni

VI C

Piyushi

VII B

Jai Patwa

VIII B

Andrai

VIII B

Avani Barmecha

IX B

7

Anand

VI B

Priya Jagrolia

VI C

Ayush Ojha

VII B

Nida Khilgi

VIII B

Neha Vashnav

IX A

Rajas Sohoni

IX B

8

Rajveer Singh

VI B

Himanshu

VI A

Sujit Singh

VII B

Aditya Soni

VIII A

Manas Tiwari

IX A

Swapnil Sah

VIII C

LESSON PLAN FOR THE YEAR 2009-10

Month

Activity

Time alloted

Target achieved

July -10

Enrollment of young champions of Ethics (YCEs) , by conveying vision, mission ,strategy,moto,objective and brief on activities.

morning
assembly.

Copy of enrollment is attached.
Speeches given by IC Managers

August-10

Discussion on integrity club values and allotment of values for intensive work

CCA Periods.

Speeches given by captains

Sept. 10

Narration of stories, poems, related to all 12 values.

On every Wednesday.

Speeches given by group leaders

Oct. 10

Quiz competition.

31 Oct. 2009

Success fully organised

Nov. 10

Special items from nature/surrounding symbolizing the specific values.

13 Nov.2009

Dec. 09

Group discussion, one act play.

CCA Peri ods.

Jan.2011

Discussion with YCEs on need for instituting value based system for delovopment of self and society.

CCA Periods.

Feb.2011

Quiz competition / Games

CCA Periods